Aloe vera

Botanical Name: Aloe barbadensis Mill.
Common name: Wan hang jorakae (Thai Name)
Family name: ALOACEAE
Part used: Leave

Aloe vera is a stemless or very short-stemmed plant growing. The leaves have green to grey-green, with some varieties showing white flecks on their upper within the jelly. The margin of the leaf is serrated and has small white teeth. 

Aloe vera is a long-living herbaceous plant that is popularly grown as an ornamental and herbal plant. In traditional Thai medicine, the extract from yellowish
resin is used as a remedy for swelling and inflammation, caused by burns, scalds, sunburn and insect bites. In addition, aloe vera can be used as an astringent and
emollient.
The most used part of aloe vera is gel, which contains polysaccharide and glucomannan. These two substances are mainly used for emollient protection against UV rays and moisturization. The most commonly used products are aftersun cream and liquid soaps. A composed of Polysaccharide and barbaloin is used to protect skin and hair from
sunlight caused oxidation and dehydration.

Pure extraction

Aloverose
includes glucose polysaccharide. It is a message that moisturizer.

Vitamin
A (beta-carotene), B1, B2, B6, B9 (Folic Acid), C and Choline

Enzyme
Cyclooxygenase, superoxide dismutase (SOD), Lipase, oxidase and amylase.

Minerals
Calcium, Chlorine, Copper, Iron, Magnesium, manganese, Selenium. Potassium, Sodium and Zinc.

Amino
Acids-Alanine, Arginine, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Threonine, Tyrosine and Valine.

etc
Glucomannan, Cellulose, Glucogalactomannan, Salicylic Acid.

Properties

  • It provides a moisturizing for skin. These extracts are a natural moisturizer so it minimizes produce oil extremely. Rehabilitate dry skin.
  • Synergistic resistance bacteria and disinfect. Decrease acne, relieve Inflammatory skin.
  • Reduce scar, aloe vera help heal a wound from acne and adjust skin to smoother constantly.
  • Console skin from burning sunlight, abate allergies. Then it helps to reduce blemish freckle and dark spot.
  • It makes your skin look younger, decrease wrinkles.

Usability

  • Moisturizing cream
  • Hand lotion
  • Pray form and massage lotion
  • Anti-aging cream
  • Acne cream
  • sunscreen products

Leave a Comment